Boreal Club


 
 MEMBER RESULTS FROM 2015

 Also available: results from 2015,2014,2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008 and 2007.

 

 The important thing is not the time but that you're on the board - run, have fun, participate.

 DATE

 EVENT

 DISTANCE

 HOW DID WE DO?

Nov 15 Jog X Trail Race Rigaud, QC 4k Alana Bonner
Nov 08 Demi-Marathon des Microbrasseries, Bromont QC

10k

 

21.1k

 

 

 

30k

Nadia Burelli 0:45:23

 

Gilles Doire 1:37:35

Stephanie Tulli 1:45:24

Dennis Racette 1:52:52

 

Julio Castillo 2:40:17

Nov 07 Boreal Cross Country

5k

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10k

Nadia Burelli 0:21:12

David Carrier 0:22:00

Alana Bonner 0:22:42

Stephanie Tulli 0:23:06

Sheila Foley 0:23:23

Kimberly Foley 0:25:00

David Billenko 0:25:39

Chantal Larivee 0:25:41

Laura Serri 0:27:58

Julia Skierszkan 0:28:00

Brian Gibb 0:36:27

 

Benoit Robert 0:40:04

Aldo Bellon 0:47:14

Paul Gantous 0:48:20

Michael Thaw 0:48:28

Jean Barrette 0:49:25

Jimmy Frantzeskos 0:50:48

Peter Grivakes 0:52:18

Andre Allore 0:52:35

Annie Gervais 0:53:10

Johanne Vincent 0:54:25

Fern Waxman 0:55:21

Pascal Besner 0:59:55

Tanji Jalila 1:09:29

Nov 01 Course d'Oka

5k

 

21.1k

Alana Bonner 0:22:00

 

Daniel Seguin 1:57:20

Nov 01 New York City Marathon 42.2k Donald Gingras 4:15:05
Nov 01 Road2Hope Hamilton Marathon 42.2k Andre Allore 4:04:15
Oct 25 Mount Saint Hilaire 5k Alana Bonner 0:22:00
Oct 18 Classique du Parc La Fontaine

1k

 

2k

 

 

5k

 

 

 

 

 

10k

David Cross 0:04:19

 

Daniel Cross 0:08:09

Alana Bonner 0:08:30

 

Alana Bonner 0:21:49

Chantal Larivee 0:24:4

Peter Grivakes 0:24:44

Fern Waxman 0:25:2

Brian Gibb 0:33:54

 

Donald Gingras 0:40:52

Marc Thibodeau 0:41:50

Louise Voghel 0:43:40

Sheila Foley 0:47:18

Kimberly Foley 0:50:44

Oct 12 Demi Marathon du Bois de Belle-Riviere

1k

 

 

10k

 

 

21.1k

Mica Doire 0:06:42

Bianca Doire 0:06:58

 

Gilles Doire 0:43:11

Nadia Burelli 0:45:37

 

Stephanie Tulli 1:56:26

Oct 11 Le Cross des Couleurs

1k

 

2k

 

 

 

4k

 

 

 

8k

 

11k

David Cross 0:06:26

 

Daniel Cross 0:08:05

Alana Bonner 0:08:49

Peter Grivakes 0:09:58

 

Alana Bonner 0:18:05

Graham Smith 0:18:21

Brian Gibb 0:27:37

 

Fern Waxman 0:49:53

 

Louise Voghel 0:54:53

Peter Grivakes 1:06:22

Oct 11 Chicago Marathon 42.2k

Jean-Stephane Lamontagne 3:24:26

Aldo Bellon 3:44:47

Marilyn Huot 3:45:34

Michael Thaw 3:46:36

Sheila Foley 3:48:34

Bernard Courville 3:50:07

Dennis Racette 3:56:43

Spyro Rondos 3:57:57

Alex Gombos 3:58:13

Paul Gantous 4:12:16

Andre Allore 4:23:21

Jean Barrette 4:43:06

Johanne Vincent 4:43:06

Laura Serri 5:11:09

Oct 10 Eversource Half Marathon, Hartford CT 21.1k

Alana Bonner 1:38:23

Benoit Robert 1:27:32

Chantal Larivée 1:58:18

Oct 04 The County Marathon, Wellington,ON 21,1k Claudine Vallee 2:32:51
Oct 04 DefiAltius-Clasique Verdunoise 10k Alana Bonner 0:45:30
Oct 03 Cross-Country du Massif des Falaises, Prevost QC 10k Marc Thibodeau 1:02:38
Oct 03 Cross-Country du Saint-Laurent Select

1k

 

 

2k

 

6k

David Cross 0:04:29

Daniel Cross 0:08:28

 

Peter Grivakes 0:10:20

 

Alana Bonner 0:28:15

Fern Waxman 0:33:48

Sep 27 42nd BMW Berlin Marathon 42.2k Julio Castillo 3:50:58
Sep 27 La course de Fontainebleau 5k

Gilles Doire 0:18:54

Nadia Burelli 0:20:15

Alana Bonner 0:22:06

Sep 20 Canada Army Run Ottawa 21.1k

Alana Bonner 1:40:50

Julio Castillo 2:09:54

Sep 20 Montreal RunRocknRoll

10k

 

 

21.1k

 

 

 

 

42.2k

Marc Thibodeau 0:40:53

Adrielle Houweling 0:48:57

 

Benito Santiago 1:37:00

Stephanie Tulli 1:42:29

Sheila Foley 1:45:53

Kimberly Foley 1:58:06

 

Aldo Bellon 3:49:31

Annie Gervais 3:52:11

Sep 13 La Grande Vadrouille

1k

 

2k

 

 

 

5k

 

 

 

 

 

 

10k

David Cross 0:04:26

 

Daniel Cross 0:08:00

David Carrier 0:08:02

Peter Grivakes 0:09:25

 

Alana Bonner 0:22:09

David Carrier 0:22:10

Louise Voghel 0:22:22

Graham Smith 0:23:23

Peter Grivakes 0:26:02

Brian Gibb 0:33:36

 

Marc Thibodeau 0:41:43

Louise Voghel 0:44:23

Fern Waxman 0:53:31

Sep 12 Pumpkinman Triathlon South Berwick, ME

Sprint

 

 

Olympic

Jean-Stephane Lamontagne 1:09:07

Sylvie Arbour 1:24:55

 

Jean-Stephane Lamontagne 4:53:34

Sep 12 Triathlon Esprit de Montreal

Sprint

 

 

 

Olympic

 

 

70.3

Alex Gombos 1:18:07

Adrielle Houweling 1:20:31

Bernard Courville 1:23:25

 

Benoit Robert 2:05:12

Gilles Doire 2:16:36

 

Michael Thaw 6:03:50

Sep 12 Defi Je Bouge, Saint Jean sur Richelieu 10k Julio Castillo 0:45:26
Sep 11 Energizer Night Race 5k Alana Bonner 0:22:15
Aug 30 La Course Trois,2,1,Go! Maisonneuve Park 10k Julio Castillo 0:46:05
Aug 30 Marathon SSQ Levis-Quebec 42.2k Louise Voghel 3:15:55
Aug 23 Demi-Marathon Bonneville de Lachine

10k

 

 

21.1k

Marc Thibodeau 0:41:52

Maurice Le Van Long 0:53:49

 

Donald Gingras 1:28:39

Jean-Stephane Lamontagne 1:35:33

David Carrier 1:41:08

Aldo Bellon 1:41:20

Alex Gombos 1:42:01

Spyro Rondos 1:42:03

Michael Thaw 1:45:3

Annie Gervais 1:51:00

Francois Pichette 1:51:04

Judy Adams 1:54:36

Adrielle Houweling1:59:49

Laura Serri 2:23:28

Aug 23 La Valse des Coureurs Laval,QC

1k

 

2k

 

5k

 

 

 

 

10k

David Cross 0:04:13

 

Daniel Cross 0:08:20

 

Graham Smith 0:23:19

Peter Grivakes 0:24:32

Neva Castillo 0:31:01

Brian Gibb 0:34:42

 

Julio Castillo 0:52:40

Fern Waxman 0:54:39

Aug 22 Kapalua Hawaii 5.8k Alana Bonner 0:32:06
Aug 18 Xerox 10k Ottawa 10k Alana Bonner 0:48:10
Aug 16 Course des Vergers de Rougemont 5k Alana Bonner 0:23:34
Aug 16 Iromman Mont-Tremblant Ironman

Sheila Foley 12:00:29

Ben Hebert 13:31:01

Aug 15 Montreal Pride Run 4th ed 5k

Julio Castillo 0:26:43

Pascal Besner 0:26:54

Neva Castillo 0:31:54

Aug 12 5k Endurance DDO

1k

 

2k

 

 

 

 

5k

 

David Cross 0:04:17

 

David Carrier 0:07:43

Daniel Cross 0:08:18

Peter Grivakes 0:09:30

Sylvia Weiner 0:17:45

 

Benoit Robert 0:18:30

Jean-Stephane Lamontagne 0:19:25

Bernard Courville 0:19:54

Marc Thibodeau 0:20:00

Louise Voghel 0:21:25

Aldo Bellon 0:21:33

Alana Bonner 0:21:39

Paul Gantous 0:21:57

David Carrier 0:22:41

Adrielle Houweling 0:23:42

Chantal Larivee 0:25:06

Debbie Weiner 0:25:18

Fern Waxman 0:26:10

Caroline Lessard 0:27:00

Kyla Rollinson 0:27:31

Brian Gibb 0:34:00

Aug 09 Vermont Sun Sprint Triathlon, Lake Dunmore VT Sprint

Alex Gombos 1:23:32

Adrielle Houweling 1:25:55

Aug 09 Demi-Marathon Marcel-Jobin 21.1k Louise Voghel 1:33:46
Aug 09 Great Raisin River Foot Race 5k Peter Grivakes 0:26:18
Aug 09 Triathlon de Verdun

Duathlon

 

Sprint

 

 

 

 

Team

Alana Bonner 1:21:50

 

Benoit Robert 1:07:24

Jean-Stephane Lamontagne 1:09:07

Sylvie Arbour 1:25:08

Francois Pichette 1:26:56

 

Team Les Courville 0:37:21

Aug 04 Rendez vous au DIX30 5k Alana Bonner 0:22:23
Aug 02 Défi Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue

1k

 

 

 

2k

 

 

5k

 

 

 

10k

 

 

20

David Cross 0:04:02

Noe Portelance 0:04:57

Ulysse Portelance 0:04:59

 

Daniel Cross 0:08:34

Peter Grivakes 0:09:43

 

Alana Bonner 0:23:00

Graham Smith 0:23:35

Adrielle Houweling 0:24:25

 

Etienne Portelance 0:42:18

Fern Waxman 0:55:30

 

Louise Voghel 1:30:48

Jul 29 Colin & Eunice Harris 5K Long Island, NY 5k Julio Castillo 0:22:58
Jul 26 The TriMemphre 20th anual, Beach of the Bay-of-Magog

Sprint

 

Olympic

 

 

Duathlon

Alana Bonner 1:33:57

 

Jean-Stephane Lamontagne 2:28:49

Sylvie Arbour 3:14:13

 

Gilles Doire 2:29:08

Nadia Burelli 2:43:35

Jul 19 MEC Ottawa #5 Chelsea, ON

15k

 

30k

Jennifer O'Connell 1:43:30

 

Brad Wolf 3:46:05

Mark McGowan 3:55:32

Christine Bush 4:04:19

Jul 12 The 5th annual Mad Marathon, Mad River Valley, VT 21.1k Alana Bonner 1:49:04
Jul 11 Triathlon Saint-Lambert

5k

 

 

Sprint

Alex Gombos 0:22:08

Adrielle Houweling 0:24:45

 

Francois Pichette 1:30:21

Jul 04 Triathlon de Gatineau

Sprint

 

Duathlon

Benoit Robert 1:03:53

 

Alana Bonner 1:19:17

Jul 03 2015 World police and fire games Olympic Ben Hebert 2:49:18
Jul 03 Le 5 et 10km du Ptit Train du Nord 5k Nadia Burelli 0:20:30
Jun 30 Courses d'un soir d'été de Longueui 5k

Alana Bonner 0:22:08

Graham Smith 0:23:16

Jun 28 Le Grand Défi de Victoriaville   Alana Bonner 1:17:22
Jun 21 La Foulee des Parcs 5k Alana Bonner 0:22:46
Jun 21 Tremblant sprint Triathlon

Sprint

 

 

 

 

 

 

70.3

Jean-Stephane Lamontagne 1:22:18

Francois Pichette 1:32:17

Sylvie Arbour 1:37:35

Annie Gervais 1:45:18

Jennifer O'Connell 1:54:11

Bernard Courville 1:57:37

 

Gilles Doire 5:06:18

Etienne Portelance 5:16:30

Nadia Burelli 5:21:45

Sheila Foley 5:33:13

Michael Thaw 6:29:03

Jun 14 Defi des Escaliers

Meilleur grimpeur

19k

Louise Voghel 0:03:03

Louise Voghel 1:40:07

Jun 14 Rosemere En Sante 5k

Sheila Foley 0:23:26

Kimberly Foley 0:24:35

 

Jun 14 Tour du Lac Brome

5k

 

 

 

20k

Julio Castillo 0:23:04

Alana Bonner 0:23:35

Neva Castillo 0:30:16

 

Aldo Bellon 1:37:26

David Carrier 1:37:26

Barrette Jean 1:57:24

Johanne Vincent 1:59:29

 

Jun 13 Summer Breeze Running Festival Wimbledon UK 10k

Laura Serri 1:04:01

Guy Salloum 1:43:14

Jun 13 Triathlon FBL Drummondville Olympic

Benoit Robert 2:10:49

Jean-Stephane Lamontagne 2:18:13

Full results

June 7 COURSE DE L'ÉCOLE PÈRE-VIMONT

1k

 

 

 

5k

Bianca Doire 7:20
Mica Doire 7:42

Full results

 

Gilles Doire 0:18:55 2nd place over all
Nadia Burelli 0:20:34 3rd place over all

Full results

 

May 31 COURSE D’ÉTÉ DES ÎLES DE BOUCHERVILLE 21.1k

Andre Allore 1:53:11

Full results

May 31 Triathlon Challenge Antoine-Manseau Joliette

Sprint

 

 

 

Duathlon

Benoit Robert 1:08:33 2nd place in age category
Jean-Stephane Lamontagne 1:10:31 2nd place in age category

Full results

 

Alana Bonner 1:19:56 3rd place in age category

Full results

May 30 Tri-o-Lacs

1k

 

 

2k

 

 

 

5k

 

 

 

 

10k

David Cross 4:03 2nd in age category

Full results

 

Daniel Cross 8:13
Peter Grivakes 9:26 1st place in age category 

Full results

 

Alana Bonner 23:15 1st place in age category 
Graham Smith 23:30 2nd place in age category

Brian Gibb 36:11

Full results

 

Fern Waxman 1:02:43 1st place in age category 
Peter Grivakes 1:03:03 1st place in age category

Full results

May 30 DEMI-MARATHON DES VIGNOBLES 21.1k

Maurice Le Van Long 2:06:00 2nd in age category

Full results

May 30 Craft Brew Race Stowe Vt 5k

Alex Gombos 22:55 49/1244 overall 4/64 age cat Lazarus
Dennis Racette 23:11 57th overall 4/26 age cat Lazarus
Paul Gantous 24:50 108th overall 6/26 age cat
Adrielle Howeling 26:23 175th overall 8/129 age cat
Laura Serri 32:15 560th overall 3/15 age cat Bronze medal
Julia Skierszkan 32:49 601th overall 9/33 age cat

Full results

May 24 Ottawa Race Weekend

2k

 

 

 

 

5k

 

 

10k

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21.1k

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42.2k

Dale Gantous 0:13:06 Paul’s Sister, First race, 2nd in age category
Nicholas Loen 0:11:15
Everett Loen 0:13:12

Full results

 

Yenny Castillo 0:45:12

Full results

 

Bernard Courville 0:44:06
Alex Gombos 0:44:25
Alana Bonner 0:45:26
Adrielle Houweling 0:51:43
Jean Barrette 0:51:58
Peter Grivakes 0:53:30 2nd place in age category
Fern Waxman 0:53:38
Julio Castillo Jr 1:01:34
Neva Castillo 1:03:06

Full results

 

Donald Gingras 1:25:29
Aldo Bellon 1:40:15
David Carrier 1:40:15
Marc Thibodeau 1:40:16 Scary Bunny
Spyro Rondos 1:43:22
Dennis Racette 1:44:43
Paul Gantous 1:47:41
Sheila Foley 1:49:32
Michael Thaw 1:53:13
Katie Oleksiuk 1:56:38

Full results

 

Benito Santiago 3:22:42
Julio Castillo 4:06:24
Andre Allore 4:13:48

Full results

May 23 Sulphur Springs trail race

25k

 

 

50k

Brad Wolf 2:18:38

Full results

 

Mark McGowan 5:49:49

Full results

May 18 Coureur des Bois Duchesnay QC 18k

Louise Voghel 1:54:34 1st place in age category

Full results

May 17 Course MEC Longueuil

5k

 

Alex Gombos 0:22:45 2nd place in age category
Adrielle Houweling 0:26:31 1st place in age category

Full results

May 17 Duathlon Sorel-Tracy

Duathlon Intermediate

 

Duathlon Competition

Alana Bonner 0:50:20 1st place in age category

Full results

 

Gilles Doire 1:26:55

Full results

May 15 Course Nocturne de Montreal 5k Alana Bonner 22:48
May 10 Course MEC Montreal 5k

Julio Castillo 50:36

Jean Grondin 1:00:46

Full results

May 10 Au rythme de nos foulées, Châteauguay

1k

 

 

2k

 

 

 

5k

 

 

 

 

 

21.1k

David Cross 4:05

Full results

 

Daniel Cross 8:39
Peter Grivakes 10:00 1st place in age category

Full results

 

Benoit Robert 20:21
Alana Bonner 23:29 1st place in age category
Peter Grivakes 27:03 1st place in age category
Brian Gibb 35:54

Full results

 

Aldo Bellon 1:48:52
Dennis Racette 1:49:00
Chantal Larrivee 2:09:58 1st place in age category 

Full results

May 9 Seaton Soaker, Ontario Lutra Series

25k

 

 

 

 

50k

Brad Wolf 2:46:44
Christine Bush 2:55:00 1st place in age category
Julia Skierszkan 3:27:23

Full results

 

Mark McGowan 6:37:33

Full results

May 3 Aquathon de la Montagne Sprint (750m)

Benoit Robert 33:37.3 1st place in age category and 5th overall WOW!

Full results

May 3 Défi course et marche Desjardins de Sainte Thérèse

1k

 

 

2k

 

 

 

5k

 

 

 

 

 

10k

 

 

 

5k (walking)

David Cross 4:44

Full results

 

Daniel Cross 8:54
Peter Grivakes 9:34 1st place in age category 

Full results

 

Alana Bonner 23:06 2nd place in age category
Peter Grivakes 26:15 3rd place in age category
Fern Waxman 26:36 1st place in age category 
Brian Gibb 33:44

Full results

 

Dennis Racette 48:10
Mark McGowan 49:54 3rd place in age category

Full results

 

Stephen Goldberg 45:44 2nd place in age category

Full results

May 3 Defi Parc Lausanne Laval

1k

 

 

 

5k

Bianca Doire 5:49
Mica Doire 6:07

Full results

 

Nadia Burelli 20:45 1st in age, 1st Female and 3rd over all, OMG!!

Full results

May 3 Demi-marathon international Oasis de Lévis 21.1k

Louise Voghel 1:36:41 1st place in age category 
Laura Serri 2:06:53
Julia Skierszkan 2:07:29
Caroline Harvey 2:13:33

Full results

May 3 Mississauga Marathon

21.1k

 

 

 

 

 

42.2k

David Carrier 1:41:03
Phil Conan 1:43:22 (Paul's friend)
Paul Gantous 1:43:55 PB
Sheila Foley 1:44:42 Top 10 in age category

Full results

 

Bernard Courville 3:33:39.5 PB BQ!

Aldo Bellon 3:41:14 3rd place in age category

Full results

May 2 Defi du Printemps  10k

Paul Ukrainetz 39:47 3rd age category 9th Overall

Full results

Apr 26 Demi-Marathon des Guépards 21.1k

Gilles Doire 1:31:36.8 3rd place in age category
Nadia Burelli 1:35:57.6 2nd women overall,1st place in age category
Denise Billenko 2:34:35.6 1st place in age category

Full results

Apr 26 Scotia Bank Montreal

5k

 

 

 

 

21.1k

Adrielle Houweling 25:13
Peter Grivakes 25:27 1st place in age category 
Fern Waxman 26:02 1st place in age category

Full results

 

Aldo Bellon 1:39:26 2nd place in age category 
Dennis Racette 1:42:34
Alana Bonner 1:43:36
Michael Thaw 1:44:07
Julio Castillo 1:47:54
Jean Grondin 1:52:50
Maurice Le Van Long 1:59:28
Claudine Vallee 2:28:30 3rd place in age category

Full results

Apr 25 Demi-Marathon des Érables 5k

Alana Bonner 23:11 1st place in age category 

Full results

Apr 20 Boston Marathon 42.2k Donald Gingras 3:06:56 PB by 14 minutes Wow!
Louise Voghel 3:16:19 2nd place in age category Amazing!
Apr 19 Toronto Yonge Street 10k

Alex Gombos 43:53

Adrielle Houweling 52:08

Full results

Apr 12 Course Saint-Laurent

1k

 

 

 

 

2k

 

 

 

5k

 

 

 

 

 

 

10k

David Cross 4:32
Bianca Doire6:54
Mica Doire 7:09

Full results

 

Daniel Cross 9:19
Peter Grivakes 9:34 1st place in age category 

Full results

 

Nadia Burelli 20:23 2nd place in age category 
Paul Gantous 21:49
Alana Bonner 23:01
Adrielle Houweling 26:03
Brian Gibb 33:06

Full results

 

Donald Gingras 39:01
Marc Thibodeau 42:01
Louise Voghel 44:14 1st place in age category 
David Carrier 45:04
Aldo Bellon 45:58
Dennis Racette 46:41
Julio Castillo 47:00
Mark McGowan 48:42
Sheila Foley 48:52 3rd Place in age category
Jean Grondin 49:27
Kimberly Foley 53:00
Maurice Le Van Long 53:00
Fern Waxman 53:30 2nd place in age category
Chantal Larrivee 53:32
Neva Castillo 1:06:21

Full results

Mar 29 Course et marche populaires de LaSalle

1k

 

 

 

 

2k

 

 

 

5k

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5k (walk)

 

 

 

10k

David Cross 4:34
Bianca Doire 6:23
Mica Doire 6:48

Full results

 

David Carrier 7:50 3rd Place in age category
Daniel Cross 8:57

Full results


Peter Grivakes 9:47 1st place in age category

Gilles Doire 19:25
Alana Bonner 23:10
Sheila Foley 23:20 1st place in age category
Kimberly Foley 25:03
Adrielle Houweling 25:33
Alex Andriopoulos 26:54
Brian Gibb 34:05

Full results

 

Marcel Lavoie 30:29 1st place age 2nd place overall
Stephen Goldberg 43:50

Full results

 

Donald Gingras 39:06 2nd place in age category
Nadia Burelli 43:07
Marc Thibodeau 43:24
Louise Voghel 43:50 1st place in age category 
David Carrier 45:44
Aldo Bellon 45:46
Christine Bush 48:08
Mark McGowan 50:38
Fern Waxman 54:31 3rd Place in age category

Full results

Mar 15 Samsung Running Festival 5k

Julio Castillo  24:32

Yenny Coronel 44:58

Full results

Mar 15 Tour de l'horloge 5k

Alana Bonner 24:41

Full results

Mar 14 Rock n Roll Washington DC 21.1k

Chantal Larivée 2:07:06

Full results

Mar 7 Le 15km des Pichous Jonquiere to Chicoutimi 15k

Louise Voghel 1:06:00 1st place in age category

Full results

Feb 22 Demi-Marathon des Glaces, Ange-Gardien, QC

5k

 

21.1

Alana Bonner 24:50 1st place in age category 

Full results

Louise Voghel 1:41:04 1st place in age category 

Full results

Feb 15 Ile Bizarre blizzard run

2k

 

 

5k

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10k

Peter Grivakes 10:22 1st place in age category

Full results

 

Benoit Robert 20:34
Alana Bonner 23:34 3rd place age category
Sheila Foley 25:30 1st place age category
Kimberly Foley 26:10 2nd place age category
Chantal Larrivée 27:19 2nd place age category
Fern Waxman 28:53 1st place age category
Brian Gibb 34:14

Full results

 

Louise Voghel 46:59 1st place age category 4th woman overall
David Carrier 48:27
Bernard Courville 48:41
Aldo Bellon 48:51 3rd place age category
Christine Bush 49:31 1st place age category
Brad Wolf 53:14
Mark McGowan 55:29
Peter Grivakes 57:08 3rd place age category

Full results

Feb 15 Montreal Hypothermic Half Marathon 21.1k

Benito Santiago 2:02:09

Full results